Hillsborough County CDD fees, 2026
Every Community Development District on the 2026 Hillsborough County tax roll: the typical yearly assessment, common range and change from 2025. 81 districts, 65,131 assessed parcels.
All Hillsborough County CDDs
Click a column to sort. Median same-parcel change from 2025: +0.0%.
| Arbor Greene Tampa | $1,993 | $702–$2,779 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 1,240 |
| Avelar Creek Riverview | $1,523 | $699–$2,470 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 540 |
| Bahia Lakes Ruskin | $1,395 | $1,116–$1,674 | +4.3% vs 2025 | 433 |
| Ballentrae Hillsborough Riverview | $2,487 | $2,487–$2,487 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 397 |
| Balm Grove Wimauma | $2,826 | $2,826–$3,392 | +14.1% vs 2025 | 702 |
| Belmond Reserve Riverview | $3,650 | $3,041–$3,650 | +3.7% vs 2025 | 383 |
| Belmont Ruskin, Sun City Center | $2,315 | $1,891–$2,901 | +3.6% vs 2025 | 1,931 |
| Berry Bay Wimauma | $3,113 | $2,490–$3,735 | +4.5% vs 2025 | 1,028 |
| Berry Bay II Wimauma | $2,592 | $2,592–$3,110 | No prior-year match | 327 |
| Boyette Park Riverview | $1,072 | $847–$1,772 | -0.8% vs 2025 | 409 |
| Bullfrog Creek Riverview, Gibsonton | $2,130 | $2,013–$2,284 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 356 |
| Carlton Lakes Riverview | $3,075 | $2,653–$3,493 | +1.7% vs 2025 | 851 |
| Channing Park Lithia | $716 | $248–$1,178 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 353 |
| Cheval West Lutz | $2,160 | $1,708–$2,160 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 766 |
| Cordoba Ranch Lutz | $4,925 | $4,925–$4,925 | +1.0% vs 2025 | 282 |
| Cory Lakes Tampa | $3,402 | $3,402–$4,344 | +10.0% vs 2025 | 954 |
| Covington Park Apollo Beach, Ruskin | $2,061 | $1,538–$2,553 | +3.9% vs 2025 | 1,177 |
| Creek Preserve Wimauma | $3,061 | $2,449–$3,674 | -0.0% vs 2025 | 670 |
| Cypress Mill Sun City Center, Ruskin | $3,368 | $2,796–$3,368 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 878 |
| Diamond Hill Valrico, Dover | $955 | $875–$1,115 | -0.0% vs 2025 | 445 |
| Easton Park Tampa, Thonotosassa | $1,901 | $1,901–$2,376 | +9.1% vs 2025 | 594 |
| Encore Tampa | Under review | — | +11.1% vs 2025 | 17 |
| Fishhawk Community Development District IV Lithia | $1,933 | $1,707–$2,201 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 1,232 |
| Forest Brooke Wimauma | $3,414 | $3,390–$3,466 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 713 |
| Grand Hampton Tampa | $974 | $682–$1,461 | +2.0% vs 2025 | 1,067 |
| Hammocks Tampa | $1,073 | $1,073–$1,200 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 498 |
| Harbor Bay Apollo Beach, Ruskin | $4,529 | $1,921–$6,147 | +3.0% vs 2025 | 1,603 |
| Harbour Isles Apollo Beach | $2,923 | $2,580–$3,304 | +2.9% vs 2025 | 494 |
| Hawkstone Lithia, Riverview | $3,217 | $2,573–$4,283 | +7.0% vs 2025 | 1,036 |
| Heritage Harbor Lutz | $1,883 | $1,883–$1,883 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 660 |
| Heritage Isles Tampa | $2,126 | $1,467–$2,372 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 1,017 |
| Hidden Creek Wimauma | $2,828 | $575–$3,526 | +3.3% vs 2025 | 1,108 |
| Highlands Wimauma, Riverview | $2,249 | $1,745–$2,275 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 1,841 |
| K-Bar Ranch II Tampa | $3,682 | $3,024–$4,720 | -0.5% vs 2025 | 851 |
| La Collina Brandon | $2,162 | $1,441–$2,522 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 290 |
| Lake St. Charles Riverview | $1,500 | $1,500–$1,500 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 815 |
| Lynwood Apollo Beach | $2,507 | $2,507–$2,793 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 312 |
| Magnolia Park Riverview, Tampa | $501 | $345–$984 | +7.7% vs 2025 | 1,328 |
| Mangrove Point and Mangrove Manor Apollo Beach | $977 | $977–$1,628 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 487 |
| Mira Lago West Ruskin | $791 | $791–$870 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 603 |
| Mirabella Wimauma | $3,734 | $3,734–$4,162 | +3.2% vs 2025 | 139 |
| New Port - Tampa Bay Tampa | $719 | $719–$2,601 | +535.1% vs 2025 | 277 |
| North Park Isle Plant City | $2,934 | $2,934–$5,678 | +4.7% vs 2025 | 965 |
| Oaks at Shady Creek Riverview | $2,092 | $2,092–$2,092 | No prior-year match | 360 |
| Palm Bay Tampa | $2,403 | $2,403–$2,403 | -0.1% vs 2025 | 100 |
| Panther Trace Riverview | $1,471 | $1,177–$2,060 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 741 |
| Panther Trace II Riverview | $1,704 | $1,363–$2,903 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 1,110 |
| Panther Trails Gibsonton | $2,480 | $2,326–$2,663 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 803 |
| Park East Plant City | $2,559 | $2,559–$2,559 | +3.8% vs 2025 | 486 |
| Park Place Tampa | $2,663 | $1,221–$3,479 | +20.9% vs 2025 | 714 |
| Parkway Center Riverview | $1,382 | $660–$1,404 | +12.5% vs 2025 | 1,778 |
| Reserve at Pradera Riverview | $3,322 | $3,322–$3,551 | +5.5% vs 2025 | 358 |
| Rhodine Road North Riverview | $2,401 | $2,376–$2,719 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 594 |
| River Bend Ruskin | $2,658 | $2,260–$3,743 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 744 |
| Rivercrest Riverview | $1,211 | $968–$1,816 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 1,373 |
| Shell Point Ruskin | $3,021 | $2,417–$3,625 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 659 |
| Sherwood Manor Ruskin | $2,803 | $2,803–$3,564 | +4.3% vs 2025 | 539 |
| Simmons Village North Riverview, Sun City Center | $2,592 | $2,247–$2,938 | +0.6% vs 2025 | 492 |
| South Creek Riverview | $3,286 | $1,753–$3,417 | +9.2% vs 2025 | 287 |
| South Fork Riverview | $1,258 | $1,006–$1,695 | -0.0% vs 2025 | 610 |
| South Fork East Riverview | $2,456 | $2,046–$2,744 | +3.1% vs 2025 | 1,160 |
| Southshore Bay Wimauma | $769 | $575–$2,880 | +5.0% vs 2025 | 1,121 |
| Spencer Creek Ruskin | $3,207 | $2,565–$3,848 | +5.1% vs 2025 | 359 |
| Spring Lake Riverview | $2,489 | $1,610–$3,506 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 956 |
| StoneLake Ranch Thonotosassa | $1,947 | $343–$1,947 | +0.5% vs 2025 | 156 |
| Stonebrier Lutz | $1,994 | $1,994–$2,828 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 495 |
| Summit at Fern Hill Riverview | $3,303 | $2,665–$3,464 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 322 |
| Tampa Palms Tampa | $1,055 | $460–$1,734 | +4.0% vs 2025 | 2,008 |
| Timber Creek Riverview | $2,828 | $2,828–$3,535 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 379 |
| Touchstone Tampa | $2,762 | $1,536–$3,320 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 1,030 |
| Triple Creek Riverview | $3,755 | $3,018–$4,106 | +1.0% vs 2025 | 2,303 |
| Varrea South Plant City | $3,339 | $2,280–$3,692 | -0.0% vs 2025 | 740 |
| Ventana Riverview | $3,510 | $2,808–$4,212 | +14.1% vs 2025 | 791 |
| Villages of Bloomingdale Riverview | $1,184 | $1,184–$1,184 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 628 |
| Waterchase Tampa, Odessa | $1,510 | $961–$2,157 | No prior-year match | 761 |
| Waterset Central Apollo Beach | $3,312 | $2,615–$3,560 | +6.2% vs 2025 | 1,055 |
| Waterset North Apollo Beach | $2,513 | $2,232–$3,473 | +7.8% vs 2025 | 1,491 |
| Waterset South Apollo Beach | $2,963 | $2,119–$3,556 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 1,354 |
| Westchase Tampa | $652 | $652–$1,559 | +6.1% vs 2025 | 3,568 |
| Wynnmere East Ruskin | $2,198 | $2,198–$2,198 | +3.0% vs 2025 | 315 |
| Wynnmere West Ruskin | $2,609 | $1,332–$2,618 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 322 |
Reach buyers comparing Hillsborough County CDDs. Lenders, insurance agents, title companies and builders: feature your business here.
Frequently asked questions
How many CDDs are in Hillsborough County?
81 Community Development Districts bill homeowners on the 2026 Hillsborough County tax roll, covering 65,131 parcels.
What is the average CDD fee in Hillsborough County?
Across Hillsborough County CDDs, the median of each district's typical bill is $2,468 a year. The highest typical bill is Cordoba Ranch at $4,925; the lowest is Magnolia Park at $501.
Where does this data come from?
From the Hillsborough County Tax Collector's public tax-roll report with district detail, downloaded as a file. We publish aggregates only, never owner names or individual parcels. See our methodology.
CDD fee changes, before you sign.
New districts, new bond issues and the biggest assessment jumps across Hillsborough County, in one short email. Free.
Free. No spam. Unsubscribe anytime. Privacy